Upcoming! 2022 Annual Delegates Conference. 3rd December 2022 - 9th December 2022. Read more
  • +254725864448
  • kepshanationalchairman@gmail.com
  • Tembo Co-op House

NATIONAL GOVERNING COUNCIL

REGION

COUNTY

POSITION

NAME

CENTRAL REGION

Muranga

Chairperson Central/County Chairperson

Joseph Mwangi

Nyeri

Chairperson Nyeri/Secretary Central

Peter Ngatia

Nyandarua

Treasurer

Lucy Njuguna

Muranga

Women Representative Central

Rachel Thairu

Kiambu

County Chairperson

David Makimei

Kirinyaga

County Chairperson

Francis Thauri Arungu

Nyandarua

County Chairperson

Patrick Gichohi

NYANZA REGION

Vihiga

Chairperson Vihiga/ Secretary Western

Caleb Mukoya Amimo

Busia

Chairperson Busia/ Treasurer Western

George W. Odhiambo

Bungoma

Women Representative Western

Josephine Masinde

Kakamega

Regional/County Chairperson

Andrew Omusale

Bungoma

County Chairperson

Ronald Lupao

Migori

Chairperson Nyanza/County Chairperson

Meshack Roche

Migori

Treasurer

Fred Kayaga

Kisii

Secretary

Haron Ntabu

Kisumu

Women Representative Nyanza

Judith Anyango

Nyamira

County Chairperson

Kepher Bwana

Siaya

County Chairperson

George Odede

Homabay

County Chairperson

Charles Adienge

Kisii

County Chairperson

Hezron Onsoti Mangaa

Kisumu

County Chairperson

Elley Ondiek

NAIROBI

Nairobi

Chairperson Nairobi County/Region

Joseph Gitau

Nairobi

Secretary

Kassim Khamis

Nairobi

Treasurer

Ithagu Njoroge

Nairobi

Women Representative

Roseline Apondi

EASTERN REGION

Makueni

County Chairperson/Chairperson Eastern

Nichodemus Musyoka

Machakos

Chairperson Machakos/Secretary Eastern

Darrick Mutunga

Isiolo

Chairperson Isiolo/Treasurer Eastern

Rashid Abdullahi

Embu

Women Representative Eastern

Mumbi Salimini

Tharaka Nithi

Chairperson Tharaka

David Riungu

Meru

County Chairperson

Bernard Kiragu

Embu

County Chairperson

Joyce Njamu

Kitui

County Chairperson

Synda Muthoka

Marsabit

County Chairperson

Gollo Guyo Yattani

COAST REGION

Kilifi

Coast Chairperson

Omari Pofu

Tana River

Chairperson Tana River/Secretary Coast

Said Shushe

Kilifi

Chairperson Kilifi/Treasurer Coast

Margaret Ngala

Kwale

Women Representative Coast

Mwanaharusi Ali

Mombasa

County Chairperson

Ali Abdala

Lamu

County Chairperson

Joseph Agutu

Kwale

County Chairperson

Samuel Katungu

Taita Taveta

County Chairperson

Eline Mkazala Inyasi

RIFT VALLEY REGION

Elgeyo Marakwet

Chairperson Elgeyo/Chairman Rift Valley

Abraham K Sialah

Uasin Gishu

Chairperson Uasin Gishu/Sec Rift Valley

Anthony Sitienei

Bomet

Chairperson Bomet/Treasurer Rift Valley

Christopher Mutai

West Pokot

Women Representative

Cecilia M Ngige

Kajiado

County Chairperson

Isaac Moonka

Laikipia

County Chairperson

Michael Njuguna

Kericho

County Chairperson

Andrew Rotich

Baringo

County Chairperson

Harun Chepchieng

Narok

County Chairperson

Koileken Nkoitiko

Nakuru

County Chairperson

Joseph Ngugi Njenga

West Pokot

County Chairperson

Nicholas Lokuk

Transzoia

County Chairperson

Eliud Masika Nyongesa

Turkana

County Chairperson

Jacob Idoket

Samburu

County Chairperson

Michael Loltolo

Nandi

County Chairperson

Joseph Patrick Kitur

NORTH EASTERN REGION

Garissa

Chairperson Garissa/Chairman North Eastern

Hussein Dubat

Mandera

Secretary N.Eastern

Hussein Abdirahman

Wajir

Chairperson Wajir/Treasurer North Eastern

Surrow Ahmed

Garissa

Women Representative

Anab Mohamed

Mandera

County Chairperson

Mohamed Gaiya Adan